In Memory

This page lists the names of our deceased classmates by the year of their passing. If you click on their name, it will take you to their individual In Memory page where you can learn more about them and post your memory of them, which we encourage you to do but please be honorable to their memory in your posts.

As we found many of our "missing" classmates, we've also found that a number of them are deceased. If any of the posted information concerning our deceased classmates is incorrect, or if you have additional information about their lives or their passing, please notify us with this information by clicking the "Contact Us" button above.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018

Roger Thomas
Roger Thomas

 

2017

Jill Jollie (Fox)
Jill Jollie (Fox)

 

Laura McCall
Laura McCall

 

John Radke
John Radke

 

2016

Sally Kline (Nagel)
Sally Kline (Nagel)

 

2015

Bob Allyn
Bob Allyn

 

Jim Fairfield
Jim Fairfield

 

Walt Forrest
Walt Forrest

 

Terry Guffa
Terry Guffa

 

Larry Kain
Larry Kain

 

Mike Schepers
Mike Schepers

 

2014

Tim Briggs
Tim Briggs

 

2013

Lynda Scaggs (Bronson)
Lynda Scaggs (Bronson)

 

Charlotte Ann Soberg (Olsson)
Charlotte Ann Soberg (O…)

 

Linda Thurow (Mc Arthur)
Linda Thurow (Mc Arthur)

 

2012

Rita Fisher
Rita Fisher

 

Suzette Jarrell (Scott)
Suzette Jarrell (Scott)

 

2011

Mark Fowler
Mark Fowler

 

Dan Henry
Dan Henry

 

Don Pratt
Don Pratt

 

2010

Norma Sundin
Norma Sundin

 

2009

Brad Miller
Brad Miller

 

Larry Ostgaard
Larry Ostgaard

 

2008

Jim Bault
Jim Bault

 

Joe Veugler
Joe Veugler

 

Bob Wilbus
Bob Wilbus

 

2005

Bob Heaton
Bob Heaton

 

2004

Kenneth Drew
Kenneth Drew

 

2003

Ken Behrns
Ken Behrns

 

Mike Green
Mike Green

 

Karen Pietrzak (Bagnuolo)
Karen Pietrzak (Bagnuolo)

 

Mark Vojta
Mark Vojta

 

2002

John Mars
John Mars

 

2001

Greg Miron
Greg Miron

 

2000

Ann Lajeunesse (VanHoozen)
Ann Lajeunesse (VanHoozen)

 

1997

Sue Jackman
Sue Jackman

 

1996

Cathy Dobbie (Wegleiz)
Cathy Dobbie (Wegleiz)

 

Linda Martinez
Linda Martinez

 

1994

Brooke Smith (Hobson)
Brooke Smith (Hobson)

 

1993

Tim Tichenor
Tim Tichenor

 

1988

David Martin
David Martin

 

1986

Ted Behnke
Ted Behnke

 

1979

Nancy Madura
Nancy Madura

 

1975

Steve Hardy
Steve Hardy

 

1974

Ken Burgess
Ken Burgess

 

Sharol Landvick
Sharol Landvick

 

1972

Chris McMahon (Coss)
Chris McMahon (Coss)

 

1970

Bud Foster
Bud Foster

 

Jim Guerin
Jim Guerin

 

1969

Joe Jesse
Joe Jesse

 

Mike Mortensen
Mike Mortensen

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Dick Norlund
Dick Norlund

 

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.